NM 11: MOD

Moss Seilforening

Races Discarded:

1

From 16. august to 19. august 2001.

Number of Boats:

24

Points System:

Low Point

Boat Class:

11:Metre One Design

Extended Regatta Standings

1 2 3 4 5 6
       
1 NOR-8248 Result: 2 1 1 6 6 1 1 Boat:   Crew: Waalen, Iver Øverkiil, Finn Erik
Landsværk, Erling Points: 2 1 1 6d 6 1 11 Club: Asker Seilforening Revhaug, Hans Thomas  
       
2 NOR-8212 Result: 5 3 4 1 1 2 2 Boat:   Crew: Usterud, Dag Sorteberg, Terje
Pedersen, Torgeir Points: 5d 3 4 1 1 2 11 Club: Asker Seilforening Johannsen, Frode  
       
3 NOR-9111 Result: 1 2 3 4 2 3 3 Boat:   Crew: Marius Nissen-Lie Svein Sørensen
Wang, Terje Points: 1 2 3 4d 2 3 11 Club: KNS/Asker/Færder Pål Stiansen  
       
4 NOR-8464 Result: 3 4 5 2 4 7 4 Boat:   Crew: Solem, Mads Peder McCarthy, Paul
Lunde, Thor Points: 3 4 5 2 4 7d 18 Club: Sarpsborg seilforening Ytterdahl, Idar  
       
5 NOR-8564 Result: 6 6 2 3 3 6 5 Boat:   Crew: Landmark, Claus Tømmerstigen, Geir
Holst, Hans Chr. Points: 6d 6 2 3 3 6 20 Club: Kongelig Norsk Seilforening Ask, Kristian  
       
6 NOR-8228 Result: 4 10 9 5 14 5 6 Boat:   Crew: Vestby, Thore Kolflaath, Morten
Eriksen, Finn Points: 4 10 9 5 14d 5 33 Club: Drøbaksund Seilforening Engelien, Morten  
       
7 NOR-8232 Result: 8 9 6 7 5 12 7 Boat:   Crew: Rellsve, Jon Langfeldt, Erling
Hagen, Øyvind Points: 8 9 6 7 5 12d 35 Club: Oslo Seilforening Skuncke, Gøran  
       
8 NOR-9255 Result: 9 5 8 10 10 4 8 Boat:   Crew: Sørhaug, Stine Mari Langås, Ola
Sand, Hans Martin Points: 9 5 8 10d 10 4 36 Club: Asker Seilforening Løken, Christian  
       
9 NOR-8185 Result: 11 8 7 9 8 10 9 Boat:   Crew: Berger, Truls Gulbransen, Vidar
Pedersen, Rune Points: 11d 8 7 9 8 10 42 Club: Drøbaksund Seilforening Huseby, Lars  
       
10 NOR-8200 Result: 7 OCS 13 11 13 8 10 Boat:   Crew: Aker, Eyvind Førli, Snorre
Smith, Halvor R. Points: 7 25d 13 11 13 8 52 Club: Kongelig Norsk Seilforening Kierulf, Merethe  
       
11 NOR-8222 Result: 14 7 15 8 11 14 11 Boat:   Crew: Hammarstrøm, Thore Martinussen, Erik
Hammarstrøm, Jan Points: 14 7 15d 8 11 14 54 Club: Drøbaksund Seilforening Martinussen, Paal  
       
12 NOR-8400 Result: 13 14 11 14 7 9 12 Boat:   Crew: Mostue, Terje L. Ruud, Lasse
Brudevoll, Pål Points: 13 14d 11 14 7 9 54 Club: Kongelig Norsk Seilforening Haukenes, John  
       
13 NOR-8184 Result: 10 13 14 12 19 11 13 Boat:   Crew: Heimvik, Nils Finseth, Reil
Torvbråten, Tore Points: 10 13 14 12 19d 11 60 Club: Asker Seilforening Stangebye, Dan K.  
       
14 NOR-8444 Result: 17 17 10 15 12 21 14 Boat:   Crew: Solli, Espen Poulsen, Lars
Hovde, Tom B. Points: 17 17 10 15 12 21d 71 Club: Kongelig Norsk Seilforening Scheele, Henning  
       
15 NOR-8263 Result: 15 15 12 16 22 13 15 Boat:   Crew: Goplen, Stig Lerson, Albert
Moen, Arnstein Points: 15 15 12 16 22d 13 71 Club: Bærum Seilforening Birknes, Jørn  
       
16 NOR-8918 Result: 12 12 16 18 15 17 16 Boat:   Crew: Berg, Arno Svenkerud, Peder
Ramstad, Knut Fr. Points: 12 12 16 18d 15 17 72 Club: Kongelig Norsk Seilforening Aarnseth, Arild  
       
17 NOR-9918 Result: 19 16 17 13 16 16 17 Boat:   Crew: Brun, Axel Sønsterud, Lars
Føyen, Kåre Points: 19d 16 17 13 16 16 78 Club: Drøbaksund Seilforening Evensen, Leif  
       
18 NOR-8557 Result: 18 18 20 19 9 15 18 Boat:   Crew: Helgeland, Cecilie Gustavsen, Janne
Sundstøl, Randi Points: 18 18 20d 19 9 15 79 Club: Drammens Seilforening Berg, Hanne Johansen, Lene
       
19 NOR-9173 Result: 16 11 18 22 18 19 19 Boat:   Crew: Lie, Birger Madsen, Kristian
Braaten, Nina Points: 16 11 18 22d 18 19 82 Club: Kongelig Norsk Seilforening Lie, Jørgen  
       
20 NOR-9619 Result: 22 20 19 DNF 17 18 20 Boat:   Crew: Holm, Øystein Larsen, Monica
Halvorsen, Bjørn P. Points: 22 20 19 25d 17 18 96 Club: Kongelig Norsk Seilforening Sangolt, Øystein  
       
21 NOR-8190 Result: 21 19 23 17 20 23 21 Boat:   Crew: Fein, Camilla Sanna, Maria T
Rutherford, Karin Points: 21 19 23d 17 20 23 100 Club: Kongelig Norsk Seilforening Brunner, Heidi  
       
22 NOR-8989 Result: 20 21 21 20 21 20 22 Boat:   Crew: Hjelle, Jon Vikse, Jakob Are
Vikse, Arild Points: 20 21d 21 20 21 20 102 Club: Ullern Seilforening Helgesen, Knut H.  
       
23 NOR-8300 Result: 23 22 22 21 DNS 22 23 Boat:   Crew: Lagset, Atle Bålerud, Per Ola
Espeland, Petter Points: 23 22 33 21 25d 22 110 Club: Kongelig Norsk Seilforening Berg, Marius  
       
24 SWE 123 Result: DNS DNS 24 DNF DNS DNS 24 Boat:   Crew: Liaaen, Fredrik Caia Jørgensen
Birkelid, Jeppe Points: 25d 25 24 25 25 25 124 Club: Kongelig Norsk Seilforening Gyrre, Andreas  

Victory 2.20

21/8/2001, 20:51:51

© Victory Software, 2001

Licensed to Moss Seilforening

YRC: +47 37 04 49 30 (phone/fax)