Damp - Deutschland August 1997
 
Place SailNr. Yacht Owner/Helmsman Club 1. R 2. R 3. R 4. R 5. R 6. R 7. R Points
1 SWE 110 Toms Tivoli Tom Zimmerman KSSS 1.00 1.00 [30.00] 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 7.00
2 NOR 8212 Carat Torgeir Pedersen Arendal 2.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 [12.00] 7.00 8.00 22.00
3 SWE 153 KPMG Stefan Winberg KSSS 3.00 3.00 9.00 [30.00] 5.00 4.00 7.00 31.00
4 SWE114 Briko Mikael Wilton KSSS 14.00 4.00 1.00 [30.00] 2.00 8.00 5.00 34.00
5 GER 1891 Hot Shot Alexander Hagen NRV/LYC 8.00 5.00 5.00 14.00 [14.00] 2.00 2.00 36.00
6 SWE 313 Kiwi Anders Lönnequist KSSS 5.00 6.00 4.00 3.00 15.00 [30.00] 3.00 36.00
7 SWE 190 Volatility II Johan Ek KSSS 4.00 7.00 6.00 11.00 6.00 [30.00] 4.00 38.00
8 NOR 8190 Kjempe Kjell Kjell-Rune Magdehl TS 9.00 10.00 [30.00] 10.00 4.00 6.00 6.00 46.00
9 SWE 300 SBAB Arne Sjöberg VSS 10.00 9.00 15.00 4.00 7.00 3.00 [30.00] 48.00
10 SWE140 First Class Gustaf Winqvist LSS 6.00 [30.00] 7.00 6.00 11.00 12.00 15.00 57.00
11 SWE 15 Salinas Peter Eriksson KSSS 7.00 15.00 13.00 5.00 9.00 13.00 [18.00] 62.00
12 NOR 8309 Siemens Nixdorf Tom Wexahl de Lange Horten 11.00 10.00 10.00 7.00 [18.00] 15.00 14.00 67.00
13 NOR 8444 Draupnir Ole Andreas Schoyen TS 13.00 8.00 [30.00] 13.00 17.00 10.00 9.00 70.00
14 NOR8 182 Kick-Off Asbjörn Kristiansen TS 15.00 30.00 3.00 [30.00] 3.00 11.00 10.00 72.00
15 USA 234 Ronstan Michael Ratiani SFYC [25.00] 13.00 16.00 17.00 8.00 5.00 16.00 75.00
16 NOR 8228 Froken Johnsen Anders Wilhelmsen TS 17.00 12.00 [17.00] 12.00 10.00 14.00 11.00 76.00
17 SWE 15 Ilja Maraday Stephan Lange WSCW 16.00 14.00 8.00 18.00 [21.00] 9.00 12.00 77.00
18 NOR 8564  Lipp Claus Landmark KNS [23.00] 17.00 11.00 8.00 13.00 17.00 19.00 85.00
19 NOR 8263 DNV I Bror A. Berge BS 12.00 23.00 14.00 15.00 20.00 [30.00] 13.00 97.00
20 SUI 311 Franke Peter Stöckli SCM 20.00 19.00 12.00 9.00 [27.00] 18.00 20.00 98.00
21 BEL 4 Scandinavian Robrecht De Bock RYB 19.00 16.00 [30.00] 16.00 16.00 16.00 17.00 100.00
22 SUI 149 Ruf Hans Streuli SCStä 24.00 18.00 21.00 21.00 19.00 24.00 [30.00] 127.00
23 GER 249 No Discussion Jo Suckfüll WSCW 28.00 20.00 18.00 24.00 [28.00] 19.00 23.00 132.00
24 NOR 8918 Horgans Carsten Winger KNS 26.00 22.00 19.00 [30.00] 24.00 23.00 24.00 138.00
25 GER 189 Tom Tailor Team Tom Tailor SVWS 22.00 30.00 20.00 [30.00] 23.00 20.00 25.00 140.00
26 GER 106 DAMP Dirk Broneske YCD 21.00 30.00 [30.00] 20.00 25.00 22.00 22.00 140.00
27 SUI 250 Discovery Stefan Epper YCT 27.00 30.00 [30.00] 22.00 22.00 21.00 21.00 143.00
28 GER 2491 Il Vecchio Carsten Kemmling DYC 18.00 21.00 30.00 19.00 26.00 30.00 [30.00] 144.00
29 SUI 150 Holy Smoke Paul Schlotter SKT 29.00 24.00 22.00 23.00 [29.00] 25.00 26.00 149.00